Class details

Theatre School/Dance Classes – (from September 2018)

Monday

Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
3.00 Chatterbox Dance (SH)
3.30 Grade 4 Tap
4.00 Grade 5 Tap (SH)
4.30 Grade 1 Modern (SH)4.30 Grade 4 Ballet (ZD)
5.00 Pre Associate5.00 Grade 2 Ballet (ZD)
5.30 Grade 3 Tap (SH)5.30 Grade 2 Tap (ZD)4.30 – 7.30 Private Lessons (LK)
6.00 Grade 2 Modern (SH6.00 Grade 1 Ballet (ZD)
6.30 Grade 3 Modern (SH)6.30 Grade 1 Tap (ZD)
7.00 Grade 3 Ballet ZD)7.00 – 8.30 GCSE Drama (JS) ??
7.00 – 8.30 GCSE Dance (NP)

Tuesday

Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
5.00 – 5.30 Take 2 Tots (SL)3.30 – 5.30 Private Lessons (LW)
5.45 Inters Theatre School Dance/Music (DB/JC/GT)5.30 – 6.30 Infant Theatre School(SL)5.30 – 6.15 ‘Centre Stage’ (Adult Show Class)
6.30 Junior Theatre School (SL/GW)Theatre: * (unless show then Studio 2/3)
6.30 Senior Th. School Drama (DW)
7.30 Senior Theatre School Music (GW/IP)7.30 – 9.30 Adult Drama Group (DW)7.30 Inters Theatre School Drama(DB/JC)

Wednesday

Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
3.00 Chatterbox Gym (SH)
3.30 Intermediate Modern (1 st 15 minsSt.3)*
4.00 Juvenile Ballet and Tap (SH)3.15 – 3.30 (Intermediate Modern) *
4.30 Basic Gym (age 3+) (SH)4.30 Prep Modern / (Split Gym)
5.00 Primary Tap (SH)5.00 Prep Ballet (ZD)5.00 – 6.20 Private Lessons (LL)
5.30 Primary Modern (SH)5.30 Prep Tap (ZD)
6.00 General Technique Class (G2 up) (SH)6.00 Primary Ballet (ZD)
6.45 – 7.15 Grade 5 Modern (SH)6.30 – 7.30 Private Lessons (LL)6.20 – 8.00 Private Lessons (LW)

Thursday

Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
3.35 Grade 1 & 2 Gymnastics (SH)3.00 – 5.30 Private Dance Lessons (LW)
4.20 Primary Gymnastics (SH)
4.45 Grade 3,4,5,6 Gymnastics (SH)5.00 Primary Technique Gym (ZD)
5.15 – 6.00 Intermediate Tap (SH)5.40 – 7.30 Private Lessons (LL)5.30 Grade 5 Ballet (ZD)
6.00 Basic Pointe Class (ZD)6.00 – 8.00 Private Dance Lessons (LW)
6.30 Intermediate Ballet (ZD)
7.00 Advanced Pointe Class (ZD)
7.30 – 10.00 Theatre Company (GW/JC/IP)

Friday

Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
5.45 – 8.15 Inters Theatre School
6.30 – 7.30 Junior Theatre School6.30 – 8.30 Senior Theatre School

Saturday

Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
9.00 ‘Oops-a-Daisy (ZD)9.00 – 9.30 Adult Tap (Beg) (LW)
9.30 – 11.00 Inters Show Class (DB/JC)9.30 Pre Juvenile (ZD)9.30 – 10.30 Adult Tap (LW)
10.00 Juvenile Ballet and Tap (ZD)10.30 – 12.30 Private Lessons (LW)
10.30 Basic Gymnastics B (ZD)1.00 – 1.30 Private Lessons (LW)
11.00 – 12.00 Infant Theatre School11.00 Prep Tap (ZD)
11.30 Prep Ballet (ZD)
12.00 Prep Modern (ZD)(Lisa Woods)
12.30 Grade 1 Gymnastics (ZD)12.30 Primary Gymnastics (LW)9.00 – 11.00 Private Lessons (SA)
1.00 Primary Ballet (ZD)11.00 Lyrical Jazz (SA)
1.30 Primary Tap (ZD)12.00 Lyrical Jazz (SA)
1.00 – 1.30 Private Lesson (SA)

Theatre:
9.30 – 10.30 Junior Theatre School (GW)

* Students to use Studio 3 for the first 15 minutes of lesson to work on own choreography